Menu

Staff List

Teaching Staff

TITLE

SURNAME

COLLEGE

POSITION

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr  Akhtar   Teacher Mathematics Assistant Headteacher Curriculum & Assessment
Mr Allen Welland Teacher of PE Head of Department PE
Mr Andrew Guthlac Teacher of Art Head of Department Art
Mrs Atkins Priory Teacher of Geography Head of Department Geography
Mr Baker Welland Teacher of Geography

Head of Year 9

Mr Bannister Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Bedingfield- Millikin Welland Teacher of MFL Head of Department MFL
Mrs Benjamin Priory Scitt Director  
Mr Burnell Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Burnell Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Cherry Priory Teacher of Mathematics KS5 Co-ordinator Maths
Mr Corner Guthlac Teacher of Science Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Cotton Welland Teacher of PE Second in Department PE
Miss Dean Priory Teacher of RE Head of Department RE
Mr Deehan Priory Techer of Maths  
Ms Déniz-Woodward Welland Teacher of MFL SCITT Manager
Mrs Donaldson Guthlac Teacher of PE

Head of Year 7

Mr Durham Guthlac Teacher of ICT & Computer Science Head of Department Social Sciences
Mr Eveleigh Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Forrest Welland Teacher of English  
Mr Friend Welland Teacher of English Assistant Headteacher - Quality
Mr Fryett Guthlac Teacher of Science Director of Science
Mr Gardiner Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Mrs Goddard Guthlac Instructor of MFL  
Mrs  Graham Guthlac Teacher of Design  
Mr Harby Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Hardy Welland  Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Miss Harlock Priory Teacher of PE & PSHEE Head of Year 8
Mr Hawes Welland Teacher of Drama Head of Department Drama
Mr Hipwell Welland Teacher of PE & Maths Year 11 Interventions  Second in Maths Department
Mrs Hollamby Priory  Teacher of Business Studies Head of Department Business Studies
Mr  Holmes Priory Teacher of History  
Mrs Howitt Priory Swimming Instructor  
Miss Isherwood Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Jackson Welland Teacher of English  
Mr James Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Jones Priory Teacher of Business Studies  
Mr Kelly Welland Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Miss Khan Priory Teacher of Histgory/Cover Supervisor  
Mrs King Priory Teacher of History  
Mrs  Knowles Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs  Leach Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Miss Lee Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr  Lord   Head Teacher  
Miss MacDonald Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Miss Maddison Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr McDonald Priory Teacher of Mathematics Director of Mathematics
Mr Meneaugh   Deputy Headteacher  
Miss Millard Priory Teacher of History Head of Department History
Mrs Moore Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr Niblock Welland Teacher of English  
Mr Osborne Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mr Ostler Guthlac Teacher of Science  Second in Department Science
Mrs Paleoca Welland Teacher of MFL MFL Co-ordinator
Mrs Parker Welland Swimming Instructor  
Mrs Pearson Guthlac Teacher of Music Head of Additional Needs
Mr Pearson Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr  Presneill Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Randall-Carrick Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Robertson Guthlac Teacher of PE Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs Robinson Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Rock Guthlac Teacher of Business Studies  
Mrs Schelpe Priory Teacher of Health and Social Care Head of Department Health & Social Care and PSHE
Mr Sethi Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mr Seston Welland Teacher of English Second in Department English
Mr Shafiq Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Shilling Welland Sixth Form Progress Leader Sixth Form Progress and Transition Leader
Mr Smith  Guthlac Teacher of Drama Head of Year 11
Mr Smith Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Smith  Priory Teacher of Economics & Business Studies Assistant Headteacher - KS5
Mrs Smith Guthlac Teacher of Science Science Co-Ordinator
Mrs Sowinska Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Spencer Guthlac Teacher of Technology

Head of Department Technology

Ms Stapleton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Starling Welland Teacher of English Director of English
Miss Story-Taylor Guthlac Teacher of Science

Science Co-Ordinator

Pupil Premium Progress Leader

Mrs Stubbs Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Su Guthlac Teacher of Science Science Co-Ordinator
Miss Sutton Welland Teacher of Music Head of Department Music
Miss Thompson Welland Teacher of MFL  
Mrs Tomlinson Priory Teacher of RE SMSC Co-ordinator
Ms Tomlinson Guthlac Teacher of Food   
Mr Townsend Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Vere Welland Teacher of Psychology  
Mr Vernall Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mrs Walker Welland Teacher of PE Head of Year 10
Mr Walker Guthlac Teacher of ICT  Head of Department ICT 
Mr  Wallis Welland Teacher of English KS4 Co-ordinator English
Mr Walton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Wieczorek Guthlac Teacher   
Miss Wiles Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Miss Wilshere Priory Teacher of Geography SMSC Co-Ordinator

Support Staff

Title First name Surname Role
Mrs Niki  Alexander School Receptionist
Mrs Kate Armstrong Cover supervisor
Mr Jamie Atkins Caretaker
Mrs Sharron Baird Parker Senior Administrator/Heads PA/CTG
Mrs Sue Barker Senior Science Technician
Ms Cheril Barks Teaching Assistant
Mr Clive Beeken Assistant Caretaker/Cleaner
Miss Naomi Brumpton Science Technician
Mrs Sue Brunning Teaching Assistant
Miss Jemma Burd Catering Assistant
Mrs Kimberley Butler Teaching Assistant
Mrs Toni Cakebread Catering Assistant
Mrs Kate Carr Catering Assistant/Food Tech technician
Mrs Kay Chawko Catering Assistant
Mrs Lesley Coley Teaching Assistant
Mrs Helen Conboy Catering Manager
Mr Nathan Cook Assistant Network Manager
Mrs Karen Cubitt Teaching Assistant
Miss Liz Curtis Teaching Assistant
Mrs Donna Dimeloe SCITT Administrator
Mrs Sarah Dodwell College Administrator
Mrs Kerry Dunn Catering Assistant
Mrs Sue Ellis Data Administration Assistant
Mrs Janine Farrell Deputy Head of Year 7
Mrs Julie Gibbins Science Technician
Mrs Jayne Gill Examinations Officer
Mrs Lisa Goodchild School Business Manager
Mrs Anita Hamblyn Sixth form study Area Supervisor
Mr Trevor Harrison Behaviour Improvement Lead
Mrs Philippa Head College Administration Assistant
Mrs Rachel Hillson Sixthform Administrator
Mr David Jessop Facilities Manager
Mrs Amanda Jones Lead CPO & Looked After Children Officer
Miss Caitlin Jones Art Technician/School receptionist
Mrs Tracey Keating Teaching Assistant
Mrs Jackie Kerley Deputy Head of Year 8
Miss Asma Khan Cover Supervisor
Mrs Sue Lefley Data Administrator
Miss Rebecca Lewin Catering Assistant
Mrs Fiona Litman Deputy Head of Year 11
Mrs Angie Logue Catering Assistant
Mrs Maggie Mackey Catering Assistant
Mrs Jane Marshall Finance Assistant
Mrs Jo Meikle Deputy Head of Year 9
Mr Tony Norman Workshop Technician
Miss Sandra Nugent Behaviour Improvement Centre Supervisor
Mrs Yvonne Ostler Data Manager
Mrs  Sandra Peacock Human Resources Manager
Miss Dani Phillips Catering Assistant
Mr Paul  Pickering Assistant IT Technician
Mrs Sue Rangolam MFL & Teaching Assistant
Mr Darren  Ready Assistant Caretaker
Ms Andrea Richards S/G Administrator & PA to Deputy Head
Mrs Kathy Robson Catering Assistant
Mrs Liz Rodriguez de Dorey MFL Assistant
Mrs Nicky Russen Deputy Head of Year 10
Mrs Claire  Saunders Finance Assistant
Mrs Suzie Sayer Finance Manager
Miss Wendie Sharman Attendance Officer/Administrator
Mrs Lindsay Smith Education Welfare Officer
Mrs Lorraine Stocker School Receptionist/PP officer
Mr Chris Street IT Systems Manager
Mrs Pauline Swaffield Sixth form Administration Assistant
Mrs Linda Taylor Careers & WRL Manager/Publicity Manager
Miss Erika Tinnon Assistant Catering Manager
Miss Helen Turner Assistant Science Technician
Mrs Kathryn Wallis School Librarian/Homework club supervisor
Mrs Pam Whittaker Catering Assistant
Mrs Phyl Williams Cover supervisor
Mrs Debbie Wray Teaching Assistant
Mrs Sian Wray Behaviour Improvement Centre Supervisor