Menu

Staff List

Teaching Staff

TITLE

SURNAME

COLLEGE

POSITION

RESPONSIBILITY

Mr  Akhtar   Teacher Mathematics Assistant Headteacher Curriculum & Assessment
Mr Allen Welland Teacher of PE Head of Department PE
Mr Andrew Guthlac Teacher of Art Head of Department Art
Mrs Atkins Priory Teacher of Geography Head of Department Geography
Mr Baker Welland Teacher of Geography

Head of Year 9

Mr Bannister Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mr Barham Priory Teacher of Mathematics Second in Department Mathematics
Mrs Bedingfield- Millikin Welland Teacher of MFL Head of Department MFL
Mrs Benjamin Priory Scitt Director  
Miss  Bugby Welland Teacher of Drama  
Mr Burnell Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Burnell Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Miss Butterworth Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mr Cherry Priory Teacher of Mathematics KS5 Co-ordinator Maths
Mr Corner Guthlac Teacher of Science Senior Assistant Headteacher
Mr Cotton Welland Teacher of PE Second in Department PE
Miss Dean Priory Teacher of RE Head of Department RE
Ms Déniz-Woodward Welland Teacher of MFL SCITT Manager
Mrs Donaldson Guthlac Teacher of PE

Head of Year 7

Mr Durham Guthlac Teacher of ICT & Computer Science Head of Department Social Sciences
Mr Eveleigh Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Forrest Welland Teacher of English  
Mr Friend Welland Teacher of English Assistant Headteacher - Quality
Mr Fryett Guthlac Teacher of Science Director of Science
Mr Gardiner Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Mrs Goddard Guthlac Instructor of MFL  
Mrs  Graham Guthlac Teacher of Design  
Mr Harby Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Hardy Welland  Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Miss Harlock Priory Teacher of PE & PSHEE Head of Year 8
Mr Hawes Welland Teacher of Drama Head of Department Drama
Mr Hipwell Welland Teacher of PE & Maths Year 11 Interventions
Mrs Hollamby Priory  Teacher of Business Studies Head of Department Business Studies
Mr  Holmes Priory Teacher of History  
Miss Hooper Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Howitt Priory Swimming Instructor  
Miss Isherwood Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Jackson Welland Teacher of English  
Mr James Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Jones Priory Teacher of Business Studies  
Mr Kelly Welland Teacher of English Pupil Premium Progress Leader
Miss Khan Priory Teacher of Histgory/Cover Supervisor  
Mrs King Priory Teacher of History  
Mrs  Knowles Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs  Leach Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Miss Lee Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr  Lord   Head Teacher  
Miss MacDonald Guthlac Teacher of Technology  
Miss Maddison Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr McDonald Priory Teacher of Mathematics Director of Mathematics
Mr Meneaugh   Deputy Headteacher  
Miss Millard Priory Teacher of History Head of Department History
Mrs Moore Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Mr Niblock Welland Teacher of English  
Miss  Nicholls Guthlac Teacher of Science Science Co-Ordinator
Mr Osborne Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mr Ostler Guthlac Teacher of Science  Second in Department Science
Mrs Paleoca Welland Teacher of MFL MFL Co-ordinator
Mrs Parker Welland Swimming Instructor  
Mrs Pearson Guthlac Teacher of Music Head of Additional Needs
Mr Pearson Welland Teacher of PE  
Mr  Presneill Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Randall-Carrick Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Robertson Guthlac Teacher of PE Assistant Headteacher 
Mrs Robinson Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Rock Guthlac Teacher of Business Studies  
Mrs Schelpe Priory Teacher of Health and Social Care Head of Department Health & Social Care
Mr Seston Welland Teacher of English Second in Department English
Mr Shafiq Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Shilling Welland Sixth Form Progress Leader Sixth Form Progress and Transition Leader
Mr Smith  Guthlac Teacher of Drama Head of Year 11
Mr Smith Priory Teacher of History  
Mr Smith  Priory Teacher of Economics & Business Studies Assistant Headteacher - KS5
Mrs Sowinska Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Miss Spencer Guthlac Teacher of Technology

Head of Department Technology

Ms Stapleton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mrs Starling Welland Teacher of English Director of English
Miss Story-Taylor Guthlac Teacher of Science

Science Co-Ordinator

Pupil Premium Progress Leader

Mrs Stubbs Priory Teacher of Mathematics  
Mrs Su Guthlac Teacher of Science Science Co-Ordinator
Miss Sutton Welland Teacher of Music Head of Department Music
Miss Thompson Welland Teacher of MFL  
Mrs Tomlinson Priory Teacher of RE SMSC Co-ordinator
Ms Tomlinson Guthlac Teacher of Food   
Mr Townsend Welland Teacher of English  
Mrs Vere Welland Teacher of Psychology  
Mr Vernall Guthlac Teacher of ICT  
Mrs Walker Welland Teacher of PE Head of Year 10
Mr Walker Guthlac Teacher of ICT  Head of Department ICT 
Mr  Wallis Welland Teacher of English KS4 Co-ordinator English
Mr Walton Guthlac Teacher of Science  
Mr Wieczorek Guthlac Teacher   
Miss Wiles Guthlac Teacher of Art  
Miss Wilshere Priory Teacher of Geography  

Support Staff

TITLE

SURNAME

JOB TITLE

COLLEGE

Mrs Alexander School Receptionist Welland
Mrs Armstrong Cover Supervisor Priory
Mr Atkins Caretaker  
Mrs Baird-Parker Senior Administrator/Heads PA  
Mrs Barker Senior Science Technician Guthlac
Ms Barks Teaching Assistant  
Mr Beeken Assistant Caretaker Priory
Miss Brumpton Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Brunning Teaching Assistant Welland
Miss Burd Catering Assistant  
Miss Butler Teaching Assistant  
Mrs  Cakebread Catering Assistant  
Mrs Carr Catering Assistant/Food Technology Technician Welland
Mrs Chawko Catering Assistant  
Mrs Coley Teaching Assistant Guthlac
Mrs Conboy Catering Manager Guthlac
Mr Cook Assistant Network Manager Welland
Mrs Cubitt Teaching Assistant Guthlac
Miss Curtis Teaching Assistant Priory
Mrs Denton Student Support Officer Sixth Form
Mrs Dimeloe SCITT Administrator Guthlac
Mrs Dodwell College Administrator Priory
Mrs Dunn Catering Assistant Guthlac
Mrs Ellis Data Administration Assistant Welland
Mrs Farrell Deputy Head of Year 8 Priory
Miss Fialkowski Midday Supervisory Assistant  
Mrs Gibbins Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Gill Examinations Officer Priory
Mrs Goodchild School Business Manager Guthlac
Mrs Hamblyn College Administration Assistant Guthlac
Mr  Harrison Behaviour Improvement Lead  
Mrs Head College Administration Assistant Priory
Mrs Hillson Sixth Form Administrator Guthlac
Miss Hughes Teaching Assistant  
Mr Jessop Facilities Manager Guthlac
Mrs Jones Lead CPO, Vulnerable & Looked After Children Officer Welland
Miss Jones Art Technician   
Mrs Keating Teaching Assistant Welland
Mrs Keighley Secretary to SENCO Priory
Mrs Kerley Deputy Head of Year 7 Welland
Mrs Lefley Data Administrator Priory
Miss Lewin Catering Assistant  
Mrs Litman Deputy Head of Year 11 Guthlac
Mrs Logue Catering Assistant Welland
Mrs Marshall Finance Assistant Welland
Mrs Meikle Deputy Head of Year 10 Priory
Mr Norman Workshop Technician Guthlac
Miss Nugent Behaviour Improvement Supervisor/Cover  Welland
Mrs Ostler Data Manager Guthlac
Mrs Pask Data Administration Assistant Welland
Mrs Peacock Human Resources Manager Priory
Miss Phillips Catering Assistant Priory
Mr Pickering Assistant IT Technician Priory
Mrs Rangolam Teaching Assistant/MFL Assistant Priory
Mr Ready Assistant Caretaker Priory
Ms Richards SEN Manager Guthlac
Mrs Robson Catering Assistant Welland
Mrs Rodriguez de Dorey MFL Assistant Priory
Mrs Russen Deputy Head of Year 9 Welland
Mrs Saunders Finance Assistant Welland
Mrs Sayer Finance Manager Priory
Miss Sharman Attendance Officer/Receptionist Priory
Mrs Smith Education Welfare Officer  
Mrs Stocker School Receptionist Welland
Mr Street IT Systems Manager Guthlac
Mrs Swaffield Sixth Form Administration Assistant Priory
Mrs Taylor Careers & WRL Manager /Publicity Manager Welland
Miss Tinnon Catering Assistant  
Miss Turner Assistant Science Technician Guthlac
Mrs Wallis School Librarian Welland
Mrs Williams Cover Supervisor Guthlac
Mrs Wray Behaviour Improvement Supervisors/Cover  Priory
Mrs Wray Teaching Assistant Guthlac